23.8c

Max : 31.3c

Min : 20.4c

Rainfall : 0.0mm

Wind Speed : 6000mph

Humidity : 45%

Weather Forecast : Cloudy, Cooler and Possibility of Precipitation

W
E
A
T
H
E
R

  • 02550 266062
  • enquires@lasalgaoncollege.com
  • NACC Re-accredited 'A' Grade
  • Best College Award, SPPU, Pune
  • First Prize At Jaagar Jaanivancha
  • ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001:2015

Sports

College has seperate sports department to develope various skills in the students of college. The college has a seperate big soprts ground for the students to practice and play various sports. 

The college has seperate Gymnasium having all modern appratus for physical fitness of students. All the stuff to play various sports including Carrom, Chess, Table Tenis, Vollyball,Basketball, Cricket, handball and etcis vailable in the gymnasium to play.

Hundreds of students regurarly participate in the various sports and suceed at various levels.

1.Staff

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

Qualification

Experience (yrs)

1

Dr. Narayan Madhav Jadhav

Physical Director

M.A.,M.P.Ed.,CCY, Ph.D.

22



2. Gymkhana Facilities:

Indoor Games (Gymnasium Hall) 

Gymnasium Hall: Length =40m Breadth=25m & Height=14m Consists of :

  • Badminton Hall
  • Table Tennis Hall
  • Wrestling / Judo Hall
  • Boxing
  • Weightlifting Powerlifting Set
  • Trademill machine and Cycling Machine

3. Grounds
Playgrounds :

  • 400m track
  • Two Volleyball court
  • Two Kho-kho ground
  • Football Ground
  • Two Kabaddi Ground
  • Two Handball Ground 
  • Basketball court
  • Baseball And Softball Ground
  • Green Gym
  • Cricket Ground

All above grounds/ courts are with standard measurements and good facilities.
 

  • Games in which college takes part at University level : 

Kabaddi, Kho-kho , volleyball, basketball, netball, softball, baseball, athletics, Shooting, handball, table tennis, judo, wrestling, boxing, mallakhamb, weightlifting, body building.

Both boys and girls equally take part in the games.

Video Tour :

Lasalgaon Dhol Pathak        
 

  MATCHES 2014 - 2015
 
  fencing
Sr. No. Name D-O-B Class Intercollege Intergrop Interunivercity
1 Jagdale Chitra Ashok 8/6/1995 SYBA      
2 Darekar Sonali Uttam 27/12/1995 FYBA      
3 Tipayale Shital Navanath 16/12/1994 TYBA      
4 Kadale Vishal Prakash 27/10/1996 FYBSC      
5 Gangurde Kisan Dattu 17/1/1996 FYBA      
6 Gite Suresh Ramesh 5/12/1991 TYBA
 
   
7 Chavhan Pooja Bhagwan 25/8/1996 FYBA      
             
  BOXING
Sr. No. Name D-O-B Class Intercollege Intergrop Interunivercity
1 Nyaharkar Jayashree Abaji 17/7/1995 SYBSC      
2 Gondole Kaveri Kailas 9/3/1996 SYBA      
3 Shelke Tejas Ahilaji 27/4/1994 SYBA      
4 Nyaharkar Pournima Rajaram 14/7/1995 SYBA      
5 Kanade Saurabh Dattu 12/8/1995 SYBSC
 
   
             
  MALLAKHAMB
Sr. No. Name D-O-B Class Intercollege Intergrop Interunivercity
1 Joshi Monika Dinkar 17/12/1995 SYBCOM      
2 Kute Darshana Manik 30/4/1997 FYBCOM
 
   
             
  CROSSCONTRY
Sr. No. Name D-O-B Class Intercollege Intergrop Interunivercity
1 Shaikh Najim Mehmud 12/5/1997 FYBA      
2 Gangurde Shital Namdeo 15/5/1995 SYBSC      
3 Kolhe Vikram Barku 28/8/1993 SYBA      
4 Jagdale Chitra Ashok 8/6/1995 SYBA      
5 Aher Sachin Sahebrao   SYBCOM      
6 Bhavsar Kundan Ramakant 3/11/1995 SYBCOM      
7 Nagare Somnath Vasant 28/9/1992 TYBA      
8 Kanade Babaji Bhausaheb 30/3/1995 FYBA      
9 Thakare Mangesh Hanuman   SYBSC      
       
 
   
  KABADDI (MEN)
Sr. No. Name D-O-B Class Intercollege Intergrop Interunivercity
1 Kanade Babaji Bhausaheb 30/3/1995 FYBA      
2 Khandekar Shankar Ramesh 10/10/1994 SYBA      
3 Shinde Moreshwar Suresh 9/1/1996 FYBCOM      
4 Bulhe Sagar Prabhakar 26/3/1994 TYBA      
5 Bulhe Pavan Balu 14/1/1993 TYBA      
6 Godhade Pandu Popat   FYBA      
7 Loharkar Revansiddha Trimurti 29/4/1993 TYBCOM      
8 Bidve Pramod Atmaram 2/2/1992 TYBA      
9 Gayake Amol Devidas 24/7/1995 TYBA      
10 Kanade Prashant Nandu 8/12/1993 TYBA      
11 Bulhe Bhushan Chandrabhan 27/6/1994 TYBA
 
   
             
  KABADDI (WOMEN)
Sr. No. Name D-O-B Class Intercollege Intergrop Interunivercity
1 Aher Rupali Nanasaheb 3/4/1995 SYBA      
2 Wagh kavita annasaheb 17/5/1997 SYBA      
3 Bansode mankarnika vilas 26/5/1996 SYBA      
4 Jadhav radha dilip 16/1/1996 SYBA      
5 Kasav rajashri sukdeo 9/6/1996 SYBA      
6 Arote mukta ramanath 1/5/1997 FYBA      
7 Dughad sapana vilas 2/7/1995 SYBA      
8 Bodake sarika prabhakar   SYBA      
9 jadha priyanka namdeo 21/7/1996 FYBA      
10 kale sonyabai navnath 22/3/1996 FYBA      
11 kolhe ashvini nanasaheb 26/9/1996 FYBA      
  BASEBALL (GIRLS)
             
Sr. No. Name D-O-B Class Intercollege Intergrop Interunivercity
1 Thombare Rohini Lahanu 2/6/1996 FYBSC      
2 Gondole Kaveri Kailas 9/3/1996 SYBA      
3 chavan poonam keshav 28/8/1996 FYBSC      
4 Pingale Manisha Raghunath 11/12/1996 FYBSC      
5 Bhutnar Dipali Bajirao 8/10/1996 FYBSC      
6 Shinde Madhuri Subhash 18/3/1996 FYBA      
7 Aher Nishigandha Bhausaheb 22/11/1995 FYBSC      
8 Patade Shital Mukund 25/7/1996 FYBSC      
9 Borgude Priyanka Ranganath 18/11/1995 SYBSC      
10 Shiunde Avita Jayram 20/7/1996 FYBSC      
11 Gangurde Sonali Bhilu 6/2/1996 FYBSC      
12 Jadhav Varsha Dnyaneshwar 3/2/1997 FYBSC      
13 Rahane Sonali Ramnath 13/4/1996 FYBSC      
14 Nyaharkar Pournima Rajaram 14/7/1995 SYBA      
15 Pawar Maya Uttam 28/9/1996 FYBA      
16 More Priyanka Kantilal   FYBSC      
  BASEBALL (BOYS)
Sr. No. Name D-O-B Class Intercollege Intergrop Interunivercity
1 Khute Rahul Rajaram 24/3/1993 TYBCOM      
2 Darekar Rahul Chandrabhan   TYBA      
3 Shelke Vaibhav Narhari 21/1/1995 TYBA      
4 Tipayale Sandip Parashram 15/12/1993 TYBA      
5 Shikh Sufiyan Akil 9/6/1995 SYBA      
6 Gangurde Kisan Dattu 17/1/1996 FYBA      
7 Darekar Sagar Shivaji 8/4/1995 SYBSC      
8 Shelke Sagar Dattu 28/7/1996 FYBCOM      
9 Kurhade Durgesh Dnyaneshwar 8/10/1995 FYBSC      
10 Pawar Nilesh Satish 18/12/1996 FYBA      
11 Kale Amol Suresh 2/1/1995 TYBA      
12 Shinde Santosh Arjun 19/10/1996 FYBA      
13 Kale Jagdish Kailas 6/2/1997 FYBSC      
14 Jadhav Dipak Dattatray 19/5/1996 FYBA      
15 Jagtap Atul Ravindra 3/5/1995 SYBA      
16 Jagtap Nachiket Anil 9/11/1991 TYBA      
             
  • Competitions Organized : (Intercollegiate And Interzone) 

             Softball,Kho-Kho,Baseball, Handball,basketball, athletics

View Sports Galary 

Testimonials